ALERT CONTENT PLACEHOLDER

Physiotherapist Practitioners

Marsha Alvares  
Marsha Alvares
BSc Hons Kin, MSc PT, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics – Hip & Knee

Andrew Courchene  
Andrew Courchene
PT, MSc PT, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics – Hip and Knee

Christopher Hawke 
Christopher Hawke
BSc Hons PT, MSc, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics – Shoulder & Elbow
On leave

Laura Passalant 
Laura Passalant
PT, BSc PT, MHSc, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Rheumatology

Gargi Singh  
Gargi Singh
BScPT, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics
Marcia Correale 
Marcia Correale
BSc PT, Cert MDT, Cert AFCI
Practice Lead for Provincial ISAEC Operations Team
Practice Lead Toronto Western Hospital
ISAEC-Spine

Tamara Gotal 
Tamara Gotal
PT, MPT, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics – Foot & Ankle, Hip & Knee

Emily May 
Emily May
BSc Biol, BPHE, MSc PT, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics – Hip & Knee

Andrea Ruby  
Andrea Ruby
PT (MScPT), ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics


Physician Assistants

Anne Dang 
Anne Dang
CCPA, BHSc PA, BHSc
Physician Assistant

Alex Kim 
Alex Kim
CCPA, BSc
Physician Assistant
Robyn Kapelner 
Robyn Kapelner
CCPA, PA-C, MSc, BSc
Physician Assistant
On leave

Nini Nguyen 
Nini Nguyen
CCCPA, BHSc PA, BHSc
Physician Assistant

Nurse Practitioners

Sadaf Abshar 
Sadaf Abshar
RN (EC), MN
Nurse Practitioner
Spine Program

Natasha Briggs 
Natasha Briggs

Nurse Practitioner
Orthopedics Program
Practice Leader KNP
Diana Adams 
Diana Adams
BScN, MN, RN (EC)
Nurse Practitioner
Orthopedics

Molly Magee 
Molly Magee

Nurse Practitioner
Spine Program

Clinical Nurse Specialists/Registered Nurses

 
Vienna Bautista
RN, BScN, CCRN
Clinical Coordinator for Biologic Surveillance
Rheumatology

Nathalie Rozenbojm  
Nathalie Rozenbojm
BScN (RN), MScN (MN)
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Lupus Program
Arlene Ojero  
Arlene Ojero
RN
Clinical Research Coordinator III
Biologic Therapy and Infusion Nurse
Rheumatology

Clinical Managers

Lisa Giraldi  
Lisa Giraldi
RN, BScN, CRN(C)
Clinical Manager
Fracture Clinic/Rheumatology/Hand Program/Osteoporosis
Indira Gobin  
Indira Gobin
RN, BScN, MN, CPN(C)
Clinical Manager
9A Inpatient Orthopedics Unit

Integrated Care Lead

Suzanne Mackenzie  
Suzanne Mackenzie
RN, BScN, MPA
Integrated Care Lead
Schroeder Arthritis Institute

Clinical/Patient Care Coordinators

Sandralee Rose  
Sandralee Rose
RN, BN, MN, CGN(C)
Clinical Care Coordinator
Schroeder Arthritis Institute
Jean Nisbet  
Jean Nisbet
RN, BScN
Patient Care Coordinator
Schroeder Arthritis Institute

Patient Experience Coordinators

Emma Nastase  
Emma Nastase
BMSc, MMgt
Patient Experience Coordinator
Schroeder Arthritis Institute

Orthopedic Technicians

 
Stacyann Baker
R.T. (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedic Technician
Orthopedics/Fracture Clinic

Fiona Fitzpatrick  
Fiona Fitzpatrick
R.T. (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedic Technician
Hand & Plastic Surgery

Jeff Lunaria  
Jeff Lunaria
R.T. (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedic Technician
Orthopedics/Fracture Clinic
 
Lucio Chiovitti
R.T. (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedic Technician
Orthopedics/Fracture Clinic

Domenic Girgenti 
Domenic Girgenti
R.T. (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedic Technician
Orthopedics/Fracture Clinic

Neuville Yao  
Neuville Yao
R.T. (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedic Technician
Hand & Plastic Surgery
​​