ALERT CONTENT PLACEHOLDER

Physiotherapist Practitioners

Marsha Alvares  
Marsha Alvares
BSc Hons Kin, MSc PT, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics – Hip & Knee

Andrew Courchene  
Andrew Courchene
PT, MSc PT, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics – Hip and Knee

Christopher Hawke 
Christopher Hawke
BSc Hons PT, MSc, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics – Shoulder & Elbow

Laura Passalant 
Laura Passalant
PT, BSc PT, MHSc, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Rheumatology

Leslie Soever  
Leslie Soever
BSc PT, MSc, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics – Shoulder & Elbow, ISAEC – Spine
Marcia Correale 
Marcia Correale
BSc PT, Cert MDT, Cert AFCI
Practice Lead for Provincial ISAEC Operations Team
Practice Lead Toronto Western Hospital
ISAEC-Spine

Tamara Gotal 
Tamara Gotal
PT, MPT, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics – Foot & Ankle, Hip & Knee

Emily May 
Emily May
BSc Biol, BPHE, MSc PT, ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics – Hip & Knee

Andrea Ruby  
Andrea Ruby
PT (MScPT), ACPAC
Physiotherapist Practitioner
Orthopedics


Physician Assistants

Anne Dang 
Anne Dang
CCPA, BHSc PA, BHSc
Physician Assistant
Robyn Kapelner 
Robyn Kapelner
CCPA, PA-C, MSc, BSc
Physician Assistant

Nurse Practitioners

Sadaf Abshar 
Sadaf Abshar
RN (EC), MN
Nurse Practitioner
Spine Program

Natasha Briggs 
Natasha Briggs

Nurse Practitioner
Orthopedics Program
Practice Leader KNP

Angela Sarro 
Angela Sarro
RN(EC), MN, CNN(C)
Nurse Practitioner
Spine Program
Practice Leader KNP
Diana Adams 
Diana Adams
BScN, MN, RN (EC)
Nurse Practitioner
Orthopedics

Molly Magee 
Molly Magee

Nurse Practitioner
Spine Program

Clinical Nurse Specialist/Registered Nurse

Nathalie Rozenbojm  
Nathalie Rozenbojm
BScN (RN), MScN (MN)
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Lupus Program

Clinical Managers

Lisa Giraldi  
Lisa Giraldi
RN, BScN, CRN(C)
Clinical Manager
Fracture Clinic/Rheumatology/Hand Program/Osteoporosis
Indira Gobin  
Indira Gobin
RN, BScN, MN, CPN(C)
Clinical Manager
9A Inpatient Orthopedics Unit

Integrated Care Lead

Suzanne Mackenzie  
Suzanne Mackenzie
RN, BScN, MPA
Integrated Care Lead
Schroeder Arthritis Institute

Clinical Care Coordinator

Sandralee Rose  
Sandralee Rose
RN, BN, MN, CGN(C)
Clinical Care Coordinator
Schroeder Arthritis Institute

Patient Experience Coordinator

Emma Nastase  
Emma Nastase
BMSc, MMgt
Patient Experience Coordinator
Schroeder Arthritis Institute

Orthopedic Technicians

 
Stacyann Baker
R.T. (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedic Technician
Orthopedics/Fracture Clinic

Fiona Fitzpatrick  
Fiona Fitzpatrick
R.T. (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedic Technician
Hand & Plastic Surgery

Neuville Yao  
Neuville Yao
R.T. (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedic Technician
Hand & Plastic Surgery
 
Lucio Chiovitti
R.T. (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedic Technician
Orthopedics/Fracture Clinic

Domenic Girgenti 
Domenic Girgenti
R.T. (Orthopaedics)
Orthopedic Technician
Orthopedics/Fracture Clinic